Pixelmon Mod - Bug tracker

[9.0.1 | 1.16.5] Balls in Shulkerboxes pending

Ticket description:
Hi, since the 9.0.0, Balls can be placed in a shulker box and still be usable in battle and it works great in normal battles ! I tried catching pokemon in raids but seems like you can't use Balls that are in a Shulkerbox when you want to catch a pokemon at the end of a Dynamax Raid.


#26108 Posted by Katzyn » 06 Jun 2022 03:38

Thank you for the report!

We did have an Internal report for this already, but I will link your ticket to that so you'll get updates when they come!

#26109 Posted by Katzyn » 06 Jun 2022 03:39

Oh, I'm sorry, I just read that Internal ticket, and the devs said this was intentional behaviour. Sorry about that!

#26459 Posted by Katzyn » 21 Jun 2022 06:20

Plans have changed! This will be worked on :) Linking this ticket to the original Intrnal ticket!

Ticket details

  • Ticket ID: 18018
  • Project: Pixelmon Mod
  • Status: Pending
  • Component: Battle
  • Project version: 1.16.5-9.x.x
  • Priority: Normal
  • Severity: Normal
  • Forge/Sponge: Forge 36.2.34
  • What else would be useful to know?: Java 8.0.2310.11
  • Assigned to: Katzyn
  • Reported by: Alshain57 (Send PM)
  • Reporter's tickets: (List all tickets)
  • Reported on: 06 Jun 2022 03:30
  • Ticket last visited by: Sophie847 on 15 Feb 2023 01:09