Pixelmon Mod - Bug tracker

[9.0.2] Altar Particles fix completed

Ticket description:

Should explain everything, particles seem to be way behind the Palkia.

The USED tag is just from my custom plugin, I'm just talking about the particles.


#26444 Posted by Fig » 18 Jun 2022 21:59

Hey there,

This issue already has an internal ticket and is milestoned for a stable 1.16.5 version. I'll link this to the existing one.

Check this ticket out for any updates!

#28035 Posted by LordSamosa » 28 Sep 2022 09:34

This issue was fixed in 9.0.6. If this continues to be an issue, please open a new ticket.

Ticket details

  • Ticket ID: 18233
  • Project: Pixelmon Mod
  • Status: Fix completed
  • Component: Other
  • Project version: 1.16.5-9.x.x
  • Priority: Normal
  • Severity: Normal
  • Forge/Sponge: Forge 1.16.5-36.2.35
  • What else would be useful to know?: (unknown)
  • Assigned to: Fig
  • Reported by: TheKnightKarim (Send PM)
  • Reporter's tickets: (List all tickets)
  • Reported on: 18 Jun 2022 14:23
  • Ticket last visited by: LordSamosa on 28 Sep 2022 09:34