Pixelmon Mod - Bug tracker

[9.0.3 | 1.16.5] Pixelmon Grass Solid pending

Ticket description:
Pixelmon Grass is a solid block, rather than transparent like vanilla grass, making it impossible to walk through.

Comments

#26695 Posted by Swif1y » 27 Jun 2022 17:20

Hey,

I was able to confirm that this is the case, this will be forwarded to an internal soon. Thank you.

-Swifty

NOTES - 1.12.2 Left / 1.16.5 Right: https://streamable.com/fuznnk

#26753 Posted by LordSamosa » 28 Jun 2022 21:06

Moved to internal

#26949 Posted by Yerapro15 » 06 Jul 2022 15:02

Hello, the same thing happens to me

Ticket details

  • Ticket ID: 18344
  • Project: Pixelmon Mod
  • Status: Pending
  • Component: Error
  • Project version: 1.16.5-9.x.x
  • Priority: Normal
  • Severity: Normal
  • Forge/Sponge: 1.16.5-forge-36.2.35
  • What else would be useful to know?: (unknown)
  • Assigned to: Swif1y
  • Reported by: dhi2awesome (Send PM)
  • Reporter's tickets: (List all tickets)
  • Reported on: 27 Jun 2022 15:51
  • Ticket last visited by: Sophie847 on 26 Jul 2022 07:34
JOIN THE TEAM