Pixelmon Mod - Bug tracker

1.16.5 Mod Version 9.0.6 Pokemon do not follow outside pokeballs anymore. fix completed

Ticket description:
Certain pokemon do not follow outside of pokeballs anymore. I had these pokemon since 1.12 but upon upgrading from 1.16.5 v.9.0.6 they do not follow anymore. I sent out my pokemon and they do not follow. Attaching video showcasing the bug[youtube]https://youtu.be/zG0Plb8kKcc[/youtube]

Comments

#27287 Posted by HackoJacko » 05 Aug 2022 16:57

Hello! I have confirmed that this is a bug and as such, it has been moved to the internal tracker :)

#27893 Posted by LordSamosa » 21 Sep 2022 07:39

Fixed in 9.0.9. If this continues to be an issue, please make a new ticket. Closing.

Ticket details

  • Ticket ID: 18750
  • Project: Pixelmon Mod
  • Status: Fix completed
  • Component: World
  • Project version: 1.16.5-9.x.x
  • Priority: Normal
  • Severity: Normal
  • Forge/Sponge: Forge 36.2.34
  • What else would be useful to know?: (unknown)
  • Assigned to: HackoJacko
  • Reported by: Crimsonflash24 (Send PM)
  • Reporter's tickets: (List all tickets)
  • Reported on: 27 Jul 2022 13:27
  • Ticket last visited by: LordSamosa on 21 Sep 2022 07:39
JOIN THE TEAM