Pixelmon Mod - Bug tracker

[1.20.1] Shopkeeper with error skin pending

Ticket description:
There is a shopkeeper that cant be interacted with + it has an missing texture skin that spawns in villages.


#30488 Posted by PowiTF » 25 Aug 2023 13:05

Hi, do they also have a black and pink texture for you?

#30588 Posted by LordSamosa » 03 Sep 2023 11:56

Oddly enough I found a shopkeeper with a missing skin in a Grove biome. I cannot interact but I can right click it with an NPC editor. https://imgur.com/a/LBHLlHU

Error in logs when it spawned: https://pastebin.com/QddSk26T
Error when trying to chat to it: https://pastebin.com/gnW4xcfi

Forwarding to internal, but what village did it spawn in for you?

#30603 Posted by SecretLaruna » 04 Sep 2023 17:28

The shopkeeper was in the village at spawn. Not sure if it was anything specific, someone found it after a bit. Could it be a wandering trader by any chance?

Ticket details

  • Ticket ID: 20824
  • Project: Pixelmon Mod
  • Status: Pending
  • Component: Spawning
  • Project version: 1.20.1-9.x.x
  • Priority: Normal
  • Severity: Normal
  • Forge/Sponge: Forge 47.1.44 server
  • What else would be useful to know?: No extra mods
  • Assigned to: LordSamosa
  • Reported by: SecretLaruna (Send PM)
  • Reporter's tickets: (List all tickets)
  • Reported on: 23 Aug 2023 18:13
  • Ticket last visited by: LordSamosa on 04 Oct 2023 17:35