Pixelmon Mod - Bug tracker

[9.2.2] Street lights give off very little light fix completed

Ticket description:
Street lights used to be one of the brightest light sources in the game and look very nice, but for some reason they illuminate barely 2 blocks away now. Was this an intentional decision or is it a bug? Screenshots included in imgur link for comparison of street light, end rod, and vanilla lantern.


#30626 Posted by LordSamosa » 09 Sep 2023 19:37

Thanks for the report, moved to internal

#30760 Posted by LordSamosa » 04 Oct 2023 20:42

This should be fixed as of 9.2.3. Closing
If you have any further issues, please make a new ticket.

Ticket details

  • Ticket ID: 20965
  • Project: Pixelmon Mod
  • Status: Fix completed
  • Component: Graphics
  • Project version: 1.20.1-9.x.x
  • Priority: Normal
  • Severity: Normal
  • Forge/Sponge: (unknown)
  • What else would be useful to know?: (unknown)
  • Assigned to: LordSamosa
  • Reported by: hsumi (Send PM)
  • Reporter's tickets: (List all tickets)
  • Reported on: 09 Sep 2023 18:57
  • Ticket last visited by: BubblyMarMar on 18 Oct 2023 21:13